Skip to Store Area:

1. 服務承諾

為致力保障私人對個人資料的私隱權,健靈慈善基金有限公司確保在收集、使用、保留、轉 移及查閱個人資料方面的政策及常規,均符合香港法例第486章個人資料 (私隱)條例的規定。

閣下進入及瀏覽本公司網站www.vitagreencf.org,即代表你同意接受聲明約 束。若閣下不同意,請離開此網站。

2. 收集個人身份識別資料

在瀏覽本網站之時,除非另有說明,否則本公司祇會記下閣下曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識個人身份的資料(即關於閣下及可用於辨識閣下身份的 資料)。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是細小的電腦檔案,可儲存於上網人士的電腦內, 用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除閣下每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤閣下喜歡選擇的網頁主題。閣下如不希望接受Cookies,可以修改有關互聯網選項或閣下電腦系統的瀏覽 選項,但閣下可能因此無法使用或啟動本網站的若干功能。

3. 收集個人身份識別資料的種類

閣下或須不時提供可辨識閣下個人身份的資料,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、 性別、年齡、身份證明文件號碼、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住址、電郵地址、 信用卡資料、教育程度、職業、家庭收入、興趣及喜好活動等。如閣下拒絕提供有關資料,便可能無法登入網站的部分內容,並可能令本公司無法處理 閣下的申請或要求,因而令閣下無法達到瀏覽網站的目的。如閣下未滿十八歲,必須先得到家長或監護人的同意,方可向本公司提供任何可辨識個人身份的資料。

4. 收集個人身份識別資料的用途

有關閣下身份識別資料的特定用途,詳見本公司有關收集個人資料的聲明。

5. 市場推廣訊息

閣下一旦向本公司提供可辨識個人身份的資料,便可能會有時收到本公司或 本公司聯號機構的電話、電郵或推廣郵件。如閣下不希望接收有關資 料,請以電郵或信件聯絡本公司。本公司或會要求閣下在登記使 用任何繳費服務前,先表明閣下的意向。

健靈慈善基金有限公司
郵寄地址: 上環干諾道中111號永安中心2106-07室
電郵地址: info@vitagreencf.org

6. 資料的保存

本公司將保存閣下的網上交易紀錄以作審 核之用。本公司的一般政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間。本公司並不提 供設施供閣下在網上刪除本公司所持之個人資料。

7. 資料的披露
本公司通常可與健靈慈善基金有限公司的旗下公司、附屬公司、聯號公司及彼等擁有權益的任何公司(統稱"健靈慈善基金")共用閣下的個人資料,或向 其轉移有關資料,詳情請參閱本公司有關收集個人資料的聲明。倘閣下不希望本公司向任何第三者披露閣下的資料,請以電郵或信件聯絡本公司。

健靈慈善基金有限公司
郵寄地址: 上環干諾道中111號永安中心2106-07室
電郵地址: info@vitagreencf.org

8. 查閱及更正資料

如閣下希望查閱及/或更正閣下在網上提供的個人身份識別資料, 請以電郵或信件聯絡本公司。本公司對閣下每次成功查閱個人資料,可 酌收不時釐定之合理費用。然而,倘閣下確實是為作出合理更正而查閱個人資料,則將獲豁免有關費用。

健靈慈善基金有限公司
郵寄地址: 上環干諾道中111號永安中心2106-07室
電郵地址: info@vitagreencf.org

9. 保安

閣下向本公司提供的個人資料將妥為存置於網站內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。本公司的網上登記程序採用SSL技術配合數據傳送,以可靠的加密形 式保護閣下的資料,確保私隱權獲得保障。

查詢

如欲查詢本公司的私隱政策聲明,歡迎聯絡本公司:

健靈慈善基金有限公司
郵寄地址: 上環干諾道中111號永安中心2106-07室
電郵地址: info@vitagreencf.org

(本聲明可未經事先通知而不時修改,請閣下經常查察。)

收集個人資料聲明

閣下在向本公司申請或繼續使用本公司服務(「有關服務」)時,可能需要向本公司提供閣下的個人資料(「有關個人資料」)。倘有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向閣下提供或繼續提供有關服務。

本公司時刻將閣下的個人資料保密處理。本公司有關收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保密及查閱個人資料的政策及常規,均符合香港法例規定,並已載於本聲明內。

閣下同意,閣下向本公司提供的有關個人資料可由本公司使用及保存,以配合以下用途和閣下與本公司同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

* 提供有關服務;
* 本公司、本公司代理人或附屬公司用於推廣與有關服務相關的商品及/或服務;
* 處理來自有關服務或與其有關的任何利益;
* 就提供有關服務而分析、核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款及/或狀況;
* 處理閣下要求的任何付款指示;及
* 幫助本公司履行聯網義務或遵守其他業內常規。

閣下並同意,本公司可披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)本公司為上述目的而使用、披露、持有、處理、保留或轉移閣下個人資料的權利予本公司的代理人、承辦商、任何電訊營運商、任何第三者收賬機構、任何信用諮詢機構、任何保安機構、任何信貸供應商、銀行、金融機構、向本公司負有保密責任的任何其他人士及本公司任何實際或建議受讓人。

根據香港法例,閣下有權:

* 查核本公司是否持有閣下任何個人資料;
* 查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料;
* 要求本公司更正任何不正確的個人資料;
* 確定本公司就個人資料(不時)採取的政策及常規,以及本公司持有的個人資料之類別。

根據有關條例,本公司有權對查閱個人資料的要求收取合理的處理費用。如欲查閱或更正個人資料,或索取有關政策和常規以及本公司所持個人資料類別的資料,請致函下列地址提出要求:

健靈慈善基金有限公司
郵寄地址: 上環干諾道中111號永安中心2106-07室
電郵地址: info@vitagreencf.org
(最後更新日期:2012年10月4日)

Privacy Policy
1. Our Pledge
We are committed to the safeguarding of the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of Personal Data are governed by the laws of Hong Kong and are as set out in this Statement.
Your access and use of our website at www.vitagreencf.org signifies your agreement to be bound by this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the same, you shall discontinue your access and use of this website.

2. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
It may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal information ("Personal Data") when you apply to us and or continue to subscribe with us for a service and/or product ("Services"). If your Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you. When you visit our web site(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web sites.

3. Types of Personally Identifiable Information Collected
At times, you may be required to give your personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, identity document number, telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, credit card information, education level, occupation, household income, interests and favourite activities etc. Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us any personally identifiable information.

4. Use of Personally Identifiable Information Collected
Please refer to Personal Data Collection Statement for the specific use of your personally identifiable information collected.

5. Direct Marketing
In addition, in accordance with your agreement with us, we may disclose and transfer your Personal Data (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our affiliated or associated companies and to include that Personal Data in one or more databases held by us or our affiliated or associated companies (which may contain other information collected by us or our affiliated or associated companies ) for the marketing of goods and/or services by us and/or our affiliated or associated companies and for the performance of procedures for comparing Personal Data with other information supplied by you to us and/or our affiliated or associated companies for the above purposes. If you do not wish to receive marketing information from us with respect to goods and/or services not related to or in connection with the Services, or for us to disclose, transfer or use your Personal Data for these purposes, please inform us about the same:

Vita Green Charitable Foundation Limited
Mailing Address: Rooms 2106-07 Wing On Centre, 111 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Email Address: info@vitagreencf.org

6. Disclosure of Information
If you do not want to have your information disclosed to any third party, please write to us:
Vita Green Charitable Foundation Limited
Mailing Address: Rooms 2106-07 Wing On Centre, 111 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Email Address: info@vitagreencf.org

7. Security
All personal data you provide to us is secured on our web site with restricted access by authorized personnel only. Our online registration process uses the SSL protocol link for data transmission so as to protect your data via encrypting it in a secure format to ensure its privacy is maintained.
Should you have any online concerning our Privacy Policy Statement, please feel free to contact us:

Vita Green Charitable Foundation Limited
Mailing Address: Rooms 2106-07 Wing On Centre, 111 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Email Address: info@vitagreencf.org

(Please note that this Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.)

*********************
Personal Data Collection Statement
When you apply or continue to use our services ("the services"), you may need to provide us with your personally identifiable information ("Personal Data"). If the information provided is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to process your request or provide or continue to provide the services to you.

We shall endeavour to keep your personal data confidential. Our policies and regulations about the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, maintenance of confidentiality and access to check your personal data all comply with Hong Kong laws, and are stated in this statement.
You agree that your Personal Data provided by you to us may be used and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as shall be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

* providing the Services;
* marketing of goods and/or services by us, our agents or our subsidiaries, in relation to the Services and marketing of any good and/or service by us or our affiliated or associated companies;
* processing of any benefits arising out of or in connection with the Services;
* analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment and/or status in relation to the provision of the Services;
* processing of any payment instructions; and
* enabling us to comply with our obligations to interconnect or other industry practices.
You further agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our agents, contractors, any telecommunications operators, any third party collection agencies, any credit reference agencies, any security agencies, any credit providers, banks, financial institutions, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us, our affiliated or associated companies and any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you to use, disclose, hold, process, retain or transfer such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned above.
In accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, you have the right to:
* check whether we hold any of your Personal Data;
* access your Personal Data held by us;
* require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate;
* ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to Personal Data and the types of Personal Data held by us.
We have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any Personal Data access request. All requests for access to or correction of Personal Data or information regarding policies and practices and types of Personal Data held should be in writing and addressed to us:

Vita Green Charitable Foundation Limited
Mailing Address: Rooms 2106-07 Wing On Centre, 111 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Email Address: info@vitagreencf.org

(Last Updated: 04-10-2012)


©2004-2014 Vita Green Charitable Foundation Limited. All Rights Reserved.

使用條款 | 私隱政策 | 聯絡我們